01 810 6709 [email protected]

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 23rd October

Aston Villa v Leeds – 8pm

Saturday 24th October

West Ham v Man City – 12.30pm
Fulham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Man Utd v Chelsea – 5.30pm … sky sports
Liverpool v Sheffield Utd – 8pm … sky sports

Sunday 25th October

Southampton v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Wolves v Newcastle – 4.30pm … sky sports
Arsenal v Leicester – 7.15pm … sky sports

Monday 26th October

Brighton v West Brom – 5.30pm … sky sports
Burnley v Tottenham
– 8pm … sky sports

Friday 30th October

Wolves v Crystal Palace – 8pm

Saturday 31st October

Sheffield Utd v Man City – 12.30pm
Burnley v Chelsea – 3pm
Liverpool v West Ham – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 1st November

Aston Villa v Southampton – 12pm … sky sports
Newcastle v Everton
– 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Arsenal
– 4.30pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Brighton
– 3pm … sky sports

Monday 2nd November

Fulham v West Brom – 5.30pm … sky sports
Leeds v Leicester
– 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 7th November

Arsenal v Aston Villa – 3pm
Brighton v Burnley – 3pm
Chelsea v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Leeds – 3pm
Everton v Man Utd – 3pm
Leicester v Wolves – 3pm
Man City v Liverpool – 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle – 3pm
West Brom v Tottenham – 3pm
West Ham v Fulham – 3pm

Saturday 21st November

Aston Villa v Brighton – 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Fulham v Everton – 3pm
Leeds v Arsenal – 3pm
Liverpool v Leicester – 3pm
Man Utd v West Brom – 3pm
Newcastle v Chelsea – 3pm
Sheffield Utd v West Ham – 3pm
Tottenham v Man City – 3pm
Wolves v Southampton – 3pm

Saturday 28th November

Arsenal v Wolves – 3pm
Brighton v Liverpool – 3pm
Chelsea v Tottenham – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle – 3pm
Everton v Leeds – 3pm
Leicester v Fulham – 3pm
Man City v Burnley – 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd – 3pm
West Brom v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
West Ham v Aston Villa – 3pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

Friday 23rd October

Leinster v Zebre … RDS Arena, 7.35pm … eir sport | TG4
Benetton v Scarlets … Stadio Monigo, 8.15pm

Saturday 24th October

Ospreys v Glasgow … Liberty Stadium, 5.30pm

Sunday 25th October

Ulster v Dragons … Kingspan Stadium, 3pm … eir sport
Edinburgh v Connacht … Murrayfield, 7.35pm … eir sport

Monday 26th October

Munster v Cardiff … Thomond Park, 8.15pm … eir sport |TG4

Sunday 1st November

Dragons v Munster … Rodney Parade, 2pm … eir sport | TG4
Connacht v Benetton … The Sportsground, 4.30pm … eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Edinburgh … Parc y Scarlets, 6.45pm

Monday 2nd November

Cardiff v Ulster … 6pm
Zebre v Ospreys … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7.15pm
Glasgow v Leinster … Scotstoun Stadium, 8.15pm

Saturday 7th November

Benetton v Munster … Stadio Monigo, 2pm … eir sport
Dragons v Connacht … Rodney Parade, 5.15pm … TG4

Sunday 8th November

Ospreys v Leinster … Liberty Stadium, 3pm … TG4
Scarlets v Zebre … Parc y Scarlets, 5.15pm

Monday 9th November

Ulster v Glasgow … Kingspan Stadium, 8.15pm
Edinburgh v Cardiff … Murrayfield, 8.15pm

Saturday 14th November

Connacht v Scarlets … The Sportsground, 7.35pm … TG4

Sunday 15th November

Munster v Ospreys … Thomond Park, 2.45pm … TG4
Glasgow v Dragons … Scotstoun Stadium, 6.30pm

Monday 16th November

Zebre v Ulster … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 6pm … eir sport
Leinster v Edinburgh … RDS Arena, 8.15pm … eir sport
Cardiff v Benetton … 8.15pm

250autumn Nations Cup

Autumn Nations Cup Rugby

Friday 13th November

Ireland v Wales – Round 1, Aviva Stadium, 7pm

Saturday 14th November

Italy v Scotland – Round 1, tbc, 12.45pm
England v Georgia – Twickenham, 3pm

Sunday 15th November

France v Fiji – Round 1, tbc, tbc

Saturday 21st November

Italy v Fiji – Round 2, tbc, 12.45pm
England v Ireland – Round 2, Twickenham, 3pm
Wales v Georgia – Round 2, tbc, 5.15pm

Sunday 22nd November

Scotland v France – Round 2, Murrayfield, 3pm

Saturday 28th November

Scotland v Fiji – Round 3, tbc, 1.45pm
Wales v England – Round 3, tbc, 4pm
France v Italy – Round 3, Stade de France, 8pm

Sunday 29th November

Ireland v Georgia – Round 3, Aviva Stadium, 2pm

FINALS WEEKEND

Saturday 5th December

Georgia v TBC – Murrayfield, 12pm
Ireland v TBC – Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm
Wales v TBC – tbc, 4.45pm

Sunday 6th December

England v TBC – Twickenham, 2pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Wednesday 21st October

Gowran Park … first race, 1.45pm

Thursday 22nd October

Navan … first race, 1.20pm
Thurles … first race, 1pm

Friday 23rd October

Dundalk … first race, 4.40pm
Sligo … first race, 2pm

Saturday 24th October

Galway … first race, 1.40pm
Leopardstown … first race, 1.20pm

Sunday 25th October

Galway … first race, 1.40pm
Wexford … first race, 1pm

Monday 26th October

Galway … first race, tbc
Wexford … first race, tbc

Wednesday 28th October

Dundalk … first race, tbc
Punchestown … first race, tbc

Thursday 29th October

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 30th October

Down Royal… first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 31st October

Down Royal … first race, 2.25pm

Sunday 1st November

Cork … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, 2.35pm

Monday 2nd November

Curragh … first race, tbc

Tuesday 3rd November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 4th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 5th November

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 6th November

Curragh… first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 7th November

Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 8th November

Navan … first race, tbc

Monday 9th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Tuesday 10th November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 24th October

Division 1
Kerry v DonegalRound 7, 2pm

Division 2
Kildare v WestmeathRound 7, 2pm
Cavan v RoscommonRound 7, 2pm
Clare v ArmaghRound 7, 2pm
Fermanagh v LaoisRound 7, 2pm

Division 4
Antrim v WaterfordRound 7, 2pm
Sligo v LimerickRound 7, 2pm
London v CarlowRound 7, tbc
Wexford v WicklowRound 7, 2pm

All Ireland U20 Championship
Semi-final Winner v Semi-final Winner
Final, 4pm … TG4

Sunday 25th October

Division 1
Monaghan v MeathRound 7, 2pm
Mayo v TyroneRound 7, 2pm
Galway v DublinRound 7, 2pm

Division 3
Longford v CorkRound 7, 2pm
Offaly v DerryRound 7, 2pm
Leitrim v TipperaryRound 7, 2pm
Louth v DownRound 7, 2pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 24th October

Leinster Hurling Senior Championship
Laois v Dublin … Quarter-Final, 6pm … sky sports

Sunday 25th October

Munster Hurling Senior Championship
Limerick v Clare … Quarter-Final, 3.45pm

League Of Ireland

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Friday 23rd October

Derry City v Shelbourne … Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm

Saturday 24th October

Sligo Rovers v Cork City … Showgrounds, 5pm
Bohemians FC v Finn Harps … Dalymount Park, 7.30pm

Sunday 25th October

Waterford FC v Dundalk … Waterford RSC, 2pm

Wednesday 28th October

Shamrock Rovers v Derry City … Tallaght Stadium, 6pm
Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic
… Finn Park, 7.45pm

Sunday 1st November

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk … Richmond Park, 5.45pm
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers … Finn Park, 7.45pm

Wednesday 4th November

Shamrock Rovers v St. Patrick’s Athletic … Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm

Sunday 8th November

Dundalk v Sligo Rovers … Oriel Park, 7.30pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC … Richmond Park, 7.30pm
Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers … Tolka Park, 7.30pm
Finn Harps v Waterford FC … Finn Park, 7.30pm
Cork City v Derry City … Turner’s Cross Stadium, 7.30pm

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

Saturday 24th October

Ireland v Italy – Round 4, Aviva Stadium, tbc

Saturday 31st October

Wales v Scotland – Venue tbc, 2.15pm
Italy v England – Stadio Olimpico, 4.45pm
France v Ireland – Stade de France, 8pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th October

European Tour: Italian OpenChervo Golf Club

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th October

USPGA Tour: The ZOZO ChampionshipSherwood Country Club

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th October

LPGA Tour: BMW Ladies ChampionshipLPGA International Busan ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th October

LPGA Tour: LPGA Drive On Championship – Reynolds Lake OconeeGreat Waters Course

Thurs 29th Oct – Sunday 1st November

European Tour: Cyprus OpenAphrodite Hills Resort

Thurs 29th Oct – Sunday 1st November

USPGA Tour: Bermuda ChampionshipPort Royal GC

Wednesday 4th – Friday 6th November

Ladies European Tour: Omega Dubai Moonlight Classic; Emirates GC

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th November

European Tour: Cyprus ClassicAphrodite Hills Resort

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th November

European Tour: Turkish OpenThe Montgomerie Maxx Royal ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th November

USPGA Tour: Houston OpenMemorial Park Golf Course

Friday 6th – Sunday 8th November

LPGA Tour: Toto Japan ClassicTaiheiyo Club – Minori Course ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

Majors: The MastersAugusta National Golf Club

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

European Tour: Kenya OpenKaren CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

Ladies European Tour: Kenya Ladies Open; Vipingo Ridge ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th November

Ladies European Tour: The Saudi Ladies InternationalRoyal Greens GCC

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd November

USPGA Tour: The RSM ClassicSea Island Resort, Plantation, Seaside

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd November

LPGA Tour: Pelican Women’s Championship; Pelican GC

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th November

Ladies European Tour: Andalucia Open de Espana; Aloha GC

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

European Tour: Australian PGA ChampionshipRACV Royal Pines Resort

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

European Tour: Nedbank Golf ChallengeGary Player CC – CANCELLED

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

USPGA Tour: Hero World ChallengeAlbany GC

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

USPGA Tour: Mayakoba Golf ClassicEl Camaleon GC

Thursday 3rd – Sunday 6th December

LPGA Tour: Volunteers of America ClassicOld American GC

Thursday 10th – Sunday 13th December

European Tour: DP World Tour ChampionshipJumeirah Golf Estates

Thursday 10th – Sunday 13th December

Ladies Majors: US Women’s OpenChampions Golf Course

Thursday 17th – Sunday 20th December

LPGA Tour: CME Group Tour ChampionshipTiburon Golf Club

250x72motogp

2020 Moto GP

Sunday 25th October

12 – Gran Premio de Teruel … MotorLand Aragón, SPAIN

Sunday 8th November

13 – Gran Premio de Europa … Circuit Ricardo Tormo, SPAIN

Sunday 15th November

14 – Gran Premio Motul de la Comunitat Valenciana … Circuit Ricardo Tormo, SPAIN

Sunday 22nd November

15 – Grande Prémio MEO de Portugal … Algarve International Circuit, PORTUGAL

F1logo

Formula 1

Fri 23rd – Sun 25th October

Portugese Grand Prix – Autodromo do Algarve

Fri 31st Oct – Sun 1st November

Emilia-Romagna Grand Prix – Imola

Fri 13th – Sun 15th November

Turkish Grand Prix – Istanbul Park

Fri 27th – Sun 29th November

Bahrain Grand Prix – International Circuit, Sakhir

Fri 4th – Sun 6th December

Sakhir Grand Prix – International Circuit, Sakhir

Fri 11th – Sun 13th December

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix – Yas Marina Circuit

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Monday 2nd – Sunday 8th November

Champions of Champions  Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes

Monday 16th – Sunday 22nd November

Northern Ireland Open  Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes

Tuesday 24th Nov – Sunday 6th December

UK Championship  … Barbican Centre, York

Fai250

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

All times are in Ireland Time

Sunday 15th November

Wales v Ireland … Nations League … 5pm

Wednesday 18th November

Ireland v Bulgaria … Nations League … 7.45pm

Welcome to The Coast Inn

The Coast Inn, Skerries, Co. Dublin

The Coast Inn

66/67 Church Street.
Skerries,
Co. Dublin.
Ireland.

+353 1 810 6709

Opening Hours

Wednesday
3pm - 10pm
Thursday
3pm - 10pm
Friday
3pm - 10pm
Saturday
12.30pm - 11pm
Sunday
12.30pm - 7pm

Open For Outdoor Dining

Wednesday
3pm - 8.15pm
Thursday
3pm - 8.15pm
Friday
3pm - 8.15pm
Saturday
12.30pm - 8.15pm
Sunday
12.30pm - 5.45pm

Takeaway and Delivery Service Available

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Facebook
Scroll Up